SWEET ALMOND OIL

almond

Your skin needs it. Your heart needs it. Even your colon needs it! Almond oil takes the mighty, nutrition-rich almonds and transforms it into a powerful oil with incredible benefits.

It helps address bad cholesterol, dry skin and cardiovascular disease —

Almond Oil Benefits

  1. Regulates Cholesterol
  2. Reduces Risk of Heart Disease
  3. Protects Against Diabetes
  4. Promotes Healthy Weight
  5. Keeps Your Colon and Rectum Health
  6. Treats Earaches

Chart: Calorie Count and Nutrition Facts

Nutrition facts for almond oil are provided per 1 tablespoon (13.5 grams or 119 calories) in the chart below. The nutrition facts provided below include both the absolute amounts and the percent daily values for the covered nutrients.

Nutrient Amount per Tbsp (13.5g) % Daily Value Comment
Water 0 g 0 %
Protein 0 g 0 %
Fat 13.5 g 21% 66% monounsaturated, 26% polyunsaturated and 8% saturated fatty acids
Cholesterol 0 g 0 %
Carbohydrates 0 g 0 %
Fiber 0 g 0 %
Phytosterols 35.9 mg NA Mainly β-sitosterol
Vitamin E 5.3 mg 26 % One of the best dietary sources of vitamin E
Vitamin K 0.9 mcg 1 %
Other vitamins 0 mg 0 %
The amounts in the nutrition facts table above are based on data provided by the USDA. The table is not comprehensive, i.e. almond oil may also contain other nutrients and phytochemicals not included in the chart. The Daily Values are based on recommendations for a 2,000 calorie reference diet. Your actual daily needs for various nutrients may be different depending on your calorie needs.

Almond oil is the best luxury you could give to your  Skin and Hair

One of the most well-known benefits of almond oil is its ability to keep your skin and hair looking great! As a mild, hypoallergenic oil, it’s safe for sensitive skin, including baby skin.
Absorption is best when the oil is warmed to body temperature before application. Probably due in large part to its antioxidative properties, sweet almond oil is known for protecting skin against UV radiation damage and keeping skin soft and supple.
Almond oil has a light texture and easily absorbs into skin. It can be used to gently dislodge debris from deep within skin pores and follicles, and also may help prevent future acne because of its vitamin A content.
You can even create a natural facial scrub using fine sugar mixed with sweet almond oil, safe for even those with sensitive skin.
 almond sugar scrub
The dark circles under your eyes don’t stand a chance! When you apply a few warm drops beneath your bottom eyelid before bed, you can expect to see brighter, less puffy eyes. Applied all over the face, almond oil can also delay general signs of aging as it renews the cells of your facial skin.
how-to-ger-rid-of-dark-under-eye-circles-630x210
Do you suffer from psoriasis and/or eczema? Lucky for you, almond oil is a natural remedy for eczema and psoriasis. Both of these conditions are caused by multiple factors, including poor digestion. As another safe remedy to treat these skin conditions, almond oil helps relieve the inflammation, itchiness and redness of psoriasis or eczema. Other skin and beauty ideas for almond oil are to use it as a makeup remover, to treat chapped lips, to reduce undesired layers of tan and to work it through your hair as leave on conditioner.

How Should You Use Almond Oil?

It’s easy to use almond oil in a variety of ways in your daily life. Almond oil is light enough to use directly on the skin, though it’s not generally recommended as an overall facial moisturizer, because it can cause unwanted oiliness on the face. You can also apply it directly to your hair.
To ingest almond oil, simply drink two to four tablespoons of it, preferably from a warm tablespoon, as it absorbs more quickly into your system if its temperature is closer to your natural body temperature.
You may also mix it into a protein drink or drizzle it on salads, veggies or potatoes.
You can even cook with it! It smokes at 430 degrees Fahrenheit, so it’s safe to use in stir-fries, to make French fries or to cook in general.
Another popular way to use sweet almond oil is to dilute essential oils from their purest form to make them safer for direct skin application. When used this way, almond oil is considered a carrier oil, carrying the essential oil onto the skin. It makes a good carrier because of its mild smell and doesn’t easily evaporate.

Almond Oil Cautions

While sweet almond oil is generally safe, there are a few cautions to consider when introducing it into your diet and lifestyle. First off, anyone with a nut allergy should avoid consuming almond oil or other almond products. A research study from Texas Tech University also suggests a negative interaction between almond oil and alcohol. If you have pancreatitis, you may also want to avoid consuming almond products.

Our Almond oil is available in  50ml drop bottle and  125ml and  250ml.

We also sell Raw California Sweet Almond Nut in 1kg,  500gram and 250 gram packaging.

 

Process of cold pressing the almond. nothing is added to it from nut to mouth. purely edible . suggested dosage 1 tbsp daily. or face application routine to substitute your night cream for a glowing skin.

customer feedback upon

using our oil on face within a week.

FOR WHOLESALE AND RETAIL INQUIRY CALL 

019-549 2862 / 019- 629 3943